We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies. Read more about privacy policy.

Sold

2022 STILL RX 60-25/600L

Description

STILL RX 60-25/600L electric forklift, manufactured in 2022 and kept in good overall condition, with only 1,243 recorded working hours. This electric forklift is ideal for warehouse operations, logistics centers, and indoor/outdoor handling tasks where low emissions, quiet operation, and reliable lifting performance are required.

The STILL RX 60-25/600L features a duplex mast providing a maximum lifting height of 5,070 mm, combined with a rated capacity of 2,500 kg, making it well suited for pallet handling, container loading, and general material handling in medium-duty applications. The forklift runs on an 80V battery system, ensuring efficient energy use and consistent performance throughout the working shift, and comes complete with a battery charger.

It is equipped with a closed cab without doors, offering the operator protection from the elements while maintaining easy access and visibility, and runs on a 4-wheel configuration for solid stability and maneuverability in tight warehouse aisles. Please note: the forklift is supplied without forks.

Thanks to its low working hours and good maintenance condition, this 2022 STILL RX 60-25/600L represents a solid opportunity for anyone looking for a reliable used electric forklift, ready for use in demanding logistics and warehouse environments. Available for inspection and test drive upon request.

Specifications

ManufacturerSTILL
ModelRX 60-25/600L
Year2022
Stock Number00352
TypeELECTRIC FORKLIFT
ConditionUsed
StatusGood
Work hours1,243 h
Lifting capacity2,500 Kg
Lifting height5,070 mm
Mast typeDuplex
No. wheels4
Cabin typeClosed - Without entrance door
Battery80V
EquipmentNo forks, No side-shift
AccessoriesBatteries charger